Is CARAMEL APPLE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE & PEANUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- nonfat milk
- condensed skim milk
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, BUTTEROIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN (ARTICIAL FLAVOR)], PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check CARAMEL APPLE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE & PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE & PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
CARAMEL APPLE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE & PEANUTS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


