Is CARAMEL APPLES GONE CRAZY, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- evaporated milk
- condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES, SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM & PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C RED#40 LAKE, FD&C RED#3, FD&C BLUE#2, FD&C RED#40), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SWEET AND CONDENSED MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), EVAPORATED MILK (MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check CARAMEL APPLES GONE CRAZY, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL APPLES GONE CRAZY, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Stick


