Is CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, BANANA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, RICE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, HALF AND HALF, CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, GUAR GUM, CINNAMON, NATURAL RUM FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, BUTTER, SEA SALT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PECTIN, SALT.
Check CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER SPICED BANANA FROZEN CUSTARD WITH BANANAS AND A CARAMEL RUM FLAVORED RIBBON, CARAMEL BANANAS FOSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Hershey's Affogato milk chocolate with espresso flavored caramel and vanilla creme filling
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


