Is Caramel & Biscuit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • lapte condensat extract de malt de

lapte condensat extract de malt de

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

De Haseinissen, Wal bés de c lacta dents grand dolce in polvere, sciroppo di nechers carenas Allance ra.org Pub contenere tracce di chida 10 % caramel pi 37% biscal unt de cacas", lapte condensat extract de malt de or, agent de alanar cate as, alte cereale care contin gluten poud Sugestie de prezentare 5 17% kara malloba, domi sing kakavovo mass, kondenzirana p je vlage suit lakta saa sita a prah, sp karandang leters, kuka sol, emulgator leciti sa kakao p "Certificirano Rainforest Alliance Ze kakavov

Check Caramel & Biscuit against your own diets in the app.