Is Caramel Blood Orange Hibiscus, 2.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • unsalted butter
  • organic cream
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Caramel (Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Organic Cream, Unsalted Butter, Blood Orange Puree (Blood Oranges, Sugar), Natural Flavors, Orange Zest, Bitter Orange Liqueur, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier), Marshmallow (White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Gelatin, Sea Salt), Hibiscus Pow

Check Caramel Blood Orange Hibiscus, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caramel Blood Orange Hibiscus, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go