Is Caramel Blood Orange Hibiscus, 2.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Caramel (Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sugar, Organic Cream, Unsalted Butter, Blood Orange Puree (Blood Oranges, Sugar), Natural Flavors, Orange Zest, Bitter Orange Liqueur, Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier), Marshmallow (White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Gelatin, Sea Salt), Hibiscus Pow
Check Caramel Blood Orange Hibiscus, 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Blood Orange Hibiscus, 2.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Where to buy
Caramel Blood Orange Hibiscus, 2.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


