Is CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN NUT FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL REVEL AND PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PECANS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, EGG YOLKS, COTTONSEED OIL, PECTIN, SALT, WATER, COCONUT OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN NUT FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL REVEL AND PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN NUT FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL REVEL AND PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Trader Joe's Mint Chip Ice Cream Super Premium
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


