Is CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN NUT FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL REVEL AND PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, PECANS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, EGG YOLKS, COTTONSEED OIL, PECTIN, SALT, WATER, COCONUT OIL, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN NUT FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL REVEL AND PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN NUT FLAVORED SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH CARAMEL REVEL AND PECANS, CARAMEL BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Trader Joe's Mint Chip Ice Cream Super Premium
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


