Is CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND SEA SALT, ALMONDS AND SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter (Cream, Salt), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Unsweetened Chocolate (Cocoa Mass) And Sea Salt.
Check CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND SEA SALT, ALMONDS AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND SEA SALT, ALMONDS AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND SEA SALT, ALMONDS AND SEA SALT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


