Is CARAMEL CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CARAMEL FILLING (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE), CAFFEINE, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check CARAMEL CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL CAFFEINATED CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


