Is CARAMEL CAKE BAR, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- dairy products solids
- sweetened dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL & FAT (CANOLA, PALM, COCONUT), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, EGGS WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WHEAT STARCH, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FRUCTOSE, DAIRY PRODUCTS SOLIDS, SWEETENED DRIED WHEY, SKIM MILK, ETHANOL (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), GLYCEROL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHINS, BUTTERFAT, CARAMEL SYRUP (INVERT SUGAR, GLUCOSE, SUCROSE, WATER), SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.
Check CARAMEL CAKE BAR, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CAKE BAR, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


