Is Caramel Candy - Brachs Milkmaid Royals - Brach's Milk Maid Caramels, 3 LB Bulk Candy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzyme modified soy protein
- calcium carbonate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Butter Oil, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Egg Whites, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Molasses, White Mineral Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Maple Syrup, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy
Check Caramel Candy - Brachs Milkmaid Royals - Brach's Milk Maid Caramels, 3 LB Bulk Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Candy - Brachs Milkmaid Royals - Brach's Milk Maid Caramels, 3 LB Bulk Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES CANDY BAR, RICH CARAMEL, MILK CHOCOLATE, CRISPY CRUNCHIES
Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz
Dove Promises Chocolate Candy Caramel & Milk Chocolate Easter - 7.94 Oz
Where to buy
Caramel Candy - Brachs Milkmaid Royals - Brach's Milk Maid Caramels, 3 LB Bulk Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


