Is CARAMEL CANDY CORN Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, EGG WHITES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (FD&C: RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE), SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, MINERAL OIL, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check CARAMEL CANDY CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CANDY CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


