Is CARAMEL CANDY CORN Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, EGG WHITES, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (FD&C: RED NO. 40, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, RED NO. 40 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE), SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, MINERAL OIL, CITRIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check CARAMEL CANDY CORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyWaxy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping