Is CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, INSTANT COFFEE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARAMEL COLOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP.
Check CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Pod


