Is CARAMEL CASHEW PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CARAMEL DROPS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • evaporated milk
  • skim milk
  • milk skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate caramel balls

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

evaporated milk
skim milk
milk skim milk

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chocolate caramel balls (milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), artificial flavor and salt), corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk (milk skim milk, sugar), sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (palm kernel and soybean oil), evaporated milk (milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan and vitamin d), salt, natural and artificial flavor, gum arabic, modified corn starch, coconut oil, confectioner's glaze, xanthan gum), peanuts, m&m's brand milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milk fat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, corn starch, less than 1% - corn syrup dextrin, coloring includes blue 1 lake, yellow 6, red 40, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6 lake, red 40 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2), carnauba wax, gum acacia, cashews, vegetable oil (peanut and/or sunflower seed), sea salt

Check CARAMEL CASHEW PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CARAMEL DROPS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CASHEW PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CARAMEL DROPS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing