Is CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • coloring
  • natural and artificial flavor

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coloring
natural and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Caramel Bites (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt), M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia)

Check CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping