Is CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- coloring
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrin
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Caramel Bites (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt), M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia)
Check CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Trail Bar Sweet and Salty Chocolate Almond
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


