Is CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • evaporated milk
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies
  • skim milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milkfat
evaporated milk
m&m's milk chocolate candies

+5 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Caramel Bites (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt), M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia)

Check CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Dairy Free? CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW | Spoonful