Is CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- skim milk
- lactose
- evaporated milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- chocolate
- m&m's milk chocolate candies
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavor
- +4 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Caramel Bites (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt), M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia)
Check CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Trail Bar Sweet and Salty Chocolate Almond
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


