Is CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin d
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Milk Chocolate Caramel Bites (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Modified Cornstarch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt), M&m's Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia)
Check CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS, RAISINS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER PRETZEL BALLS AND MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER MONSTER
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Trail Bar Sweet and Salty Chocolate Almond
Where to buy
CARAMEL CASHEW SWEET & SALTY MIX OF PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL BITES, CASHEWS AND M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES TRAIL MIX, CARAMEL CASHEW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


