Is Caramel Cashew Trail Mix - 37oz - Archer Farms™ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- artificial and natural flavors
- vitamin d
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Chocolate Caramel Balls (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor And Salt), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Soybean Oil), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan And Vitamin D), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Modified Corn Starch, Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Cashews, M&m's Brand Milk Chocolate Candies (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check Caramel Cashew Trail Mix - 37oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Cashew Trail Mix - 37oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pecan Caramel Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Caramel Cashew Trail Mix - 37oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


