Is Caramel Cashew Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (calcium caseinate, whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate), Glycerin, Hydrolyzed collagen, Maltitol, Polydextrose, Water, Cocoa butter, Whole milk powder, Cashews, Sunflower oil, Cocoa mass, Peanut butter (1.9%), Cocoa (processed with alkali), Artificial flavour, Salt, Natural flavours, Sunflower lecithin, Sucralose

Check Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast