Is CARAMEL & CHEDDAR FLAVORED POP CORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- butter
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
- cheddar cheese seasoning
- cheddar cheese popcorn
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL POPCORN (POPCORN, CARAMEL [BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL {SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR RICE OIL}], SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHEDDAR CHEESE POPCORN (POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL [SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, AND/OR RICE OIL], CHEDDAR CHEESE SEASONING [WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, SEA SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}, TURMERIC EXTRACT {COLOR}, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR]).
Check CARAMEL & CHEDDAR FLAVORED POP CORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL & CHEDDAR FLAVORED POP CORN, CARAMEL & CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


