Is Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Popcorn, Butter (Milk), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, Canola), Water, Soya Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cheddar Popcorn: Corn, Seasoning (Modified Milk , Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Natural Flavour, Spice Extractives, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide)
Check Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Caramel & Cheddar Popcorn Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


