Is Caramel Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- condensed skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk
- less of cheese blend
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, ERYTHRITOL, SUGAR, CONTAING 1% OR LESS OF CHEESE BLEND (NONFAT MILK, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), NATURAL, MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR), BAKING SODA, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SEA SALT, CITRATE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REB M)
Check Caramel Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


