Is Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • cocoa soy crisps

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted Caramel Flavoured Yogurt (93%) [Skim Milk, Water, Rice Starch, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Caramel), Plant Based Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Salt, Mineral Salt (Calcium Citrate), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Enzyme (Lactase), Live Cultures (Milk)], Caramel Flavoured Peanuts & Peanuts (3%), Cocoa Soy Crisps (2%), No Added Sugar Dark Choc (2%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides) (Soy)), No Added Sugar Choc Flavoured Fudge (1%) (Sweeteners (Maltitol, Steviol Glycosides) (Soy))

Check Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingSmoothieTopping