Is Caramel Choco Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein hydrolysate
- milk protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE), MALTITOL, POLYDEXTROSE HYDROLYZED BOVINE COLLAGEN, GLYCERIN, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE, XYLITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COLOR ADDED, SUCRALOSE
Check Caramel Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


