Is Caramel Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm natural & artificial flavors
palm natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanillin [Artificial Flavor]), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum).
Check Caramel Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


