Is CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA ICE CREAM, NOUGAT WHIPPED ICING CAKE, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • fatty acids
  • diglycerides
  • propylene glycol mono
  • +4 more

polyglycerol esters of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SNICKERS CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, BUTTER (CREAM), CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, BAKING SODA, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 3).

Check CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA ICE CREAM, NOUGAT WHIPPED ICING CAKE, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping