Is CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA ICE CREAM, NOUGAT WHIPPED ICING CAKE, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milkfat
- egg whites
- lactose
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- butter
- diglycerides
- fatty acids
- +12 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SNICKERS CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, BUTTER (CREAM), CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, BAKING SODA, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 3).
Check CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA ICE CREAM, NOUGAT WHIPPED ICING CAKE, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA ICE CREAM, NOUGAT WHIPPED ICING CAKE, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


