Is CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA ICE CREAM, NOUGAT WHIPPED ICING CAKE, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- fatty acids
- diglycerides
- +5 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SNICKERS CANDY PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEY, SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, SUGAR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, BUTTER (CREAM), CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, BAKING SODA, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, BLUE 2, RED 3).
Check CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA ICE CREAM, NOUGAT WHIPPED ICING CAKE, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA ICE CREAM, NOUGAT WHIPPED ICING CAKE, CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


