Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GLUTEN FREE OATS, RAISINS, COCONUT, PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


