Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACID CASEIN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, MALTITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, PEANUT OIL), GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (CHICORY EXTRACT), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, INULIN, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CREAM, AGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, ALMONDS, TOCOPHEROLS.

Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go