Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACID CASEIN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, MALTITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, PEANUT OIL), GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (CHICORY EXTRACT), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, INULIN, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CREAM, AGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, ALMONDS, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


