Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- acid casein
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein blend
acid casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACID CASEIN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, MALTITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, PEANUT OIL), GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (CHICORY EXTRACT), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, INULIN, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CREAM, AGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, ALMONDS, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


