Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- dried egg white
- acid casein
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein blend
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACID CASEIN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, MALTITOL SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, PEANUT OIL), GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, PEANUTS, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (CHICORY EXTRACT), WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, INULIN, RICE STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, CREAM, AGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, ALMONDS, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


