Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS CRUNCH BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CASHEWS, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, MALTITOL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GUM ARABIC.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS CRUNCH BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS CRUNCH BAR, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE DIPPED MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


