Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- condensed skim milk
- skim milk powder
- condensed whey
- whey powder
- sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SHEANUT OIL), HAZELNUTS, SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA POWDER), GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), WHEY POWDER, SORBITOL HUMECTANT, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CONDENSED WHEY, LACTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT CREAM, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


