Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • butter
  • cream

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Erythritol, Eggs, Allulose, Almonds, Butter, Coconut, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go