Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Milk, Erythritol, Eggs, Allulose, Almonds, Butter, Coconut, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go