Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Erythritol, Eggs, Allulose, Almonds, Butter, Coconut, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture, Stevia Extract, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL CHOCOLATE KETO MINI CHEESECAKE, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE CHEESECAKE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


