Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- modified milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- milk chocolate flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), FIBER BLEND (SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, INULIN, POLYDEXTROSE), CARAMEL (MALTITOL SYRUP, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM [CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM], GLYCERIN, BUTTER, WATER, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), MALTITOL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE.
Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL FLAVORED SNACK BARS, CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


