Is Caramel chocolate peanut nougat bar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, POLYDEXTROSE, INULIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE POWDER, CREAM, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BUTTERFAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.

Check Caramel chocolate peanut nougat bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go