Is Caramel chocolate peanut nougat bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- collagen
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, POLYDEXTROSE, INULIN, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CELLULOSE POWDER, CREAM, PEANUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BUTTERFAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE.
Check Caramel chocolate peanut nougat bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel chocolate peanut nougat bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


