Is CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AGAR, POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK FLAVORED CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CARAMEL CHOCOLATEY CHUNK is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go