Is CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CARAMEL FLAVOR BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT VARIEGATE (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], HEAVY CREAM, WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL MINI CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE MILK, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK [MILK, SUGAR], PALM KERNEL OIL, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM AND GUAR GUM.
Check CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY LIMITED EDITION ICE CREAM, CARAMEL COAST GETAWAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


