Is CARAMEL COATED AMERI CORN POPCORN, CARAMEL COATED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Popcorn, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Natural Flavors
Check CARAMEL COATED AMERI CORN POPCORN, CARAMEL COATED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COATED AMERI CORN POPCORN, CARAMEL COATED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CARAMEL COATED AMERI CORN POPCORN, CARAMEL COATED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


