Is CARAMEL COATED PEANUTS, CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, FD&C RED NO. 40 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 6.
Check CARAMEL COATED PEANUTS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARAMEL COATED PEANUTS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


