Is Caramel Coated Popcorn (Sugar Free Caramel Popcorn, 8 Oz.) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk products
milk products
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Popped Corn, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Soyalecithin And Sucralose, Excess Consumption Can Have A Laxative Effect Packaged In The Same Facility As Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk Products
Check Caramel Coated Popcorn (Sugar Free Caramel Popcorn, 8 Oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caramel Coated Popcorn (Sugar Free Caramel Popcorn, 8 Oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Caramel Coated Popcorn (Sugar Free Caramel Popcorn, 8 Oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


